Call us (PABX): +975 17151111, +975 77151111

༉ ཇི་ཨའི་སི་འབྲུག་སླར་བཅོལ་ཚད་འཛིན།།

GIC-Bhutan Reinsurance Company Ltd.

Reinsurance with Professionalism, Trust & Reliability

Bhutan Flag

Shortlisted Candidate

Senior Assistant – IT(1 Slot)

  1. Jigme Tenzin 11501000771
  2. Kinley Dorji 11514002709
  3. Karma Dupchu 11604001693
  4. Chimmi Yangdon 10605002672
  5. Sabir Gurung 10313000220
  6. Yeshi Dema 10905003367
  7. Yeshi Norbu 11515001900
  8. Sonam Yangchen 11705000129
  9. Tandin Zam 11007001512
  10. Namgay Wangchuk 11401000979
  11. Pema Wangmo 11206003520
  12. Pem Dorji Tamang 11809002003

Senior Assistant – Accounts(1 Slot)

  1. Deki Wangmo 11312003101
  2. Aruna Subba 11811003668
  3. Sonam Wangyel 11104002703
  4. Nidup Dorji 11510000993
  5. Passa 11410001947
  6. Ran Maya Tamang 11801001167
  7. Phurpa Lhamo 10606002290
  8. Nima Lhamo 11503004055
  9. Tula Ram Thatal 1035003943
  10. Lhamo Lhamo 11213004786
  11. Tashi Dorji 11315001299
  12. Leki Tharchen 12006001303
  13. Passang Om 11002001160
  14. Tashi Dendup 10906001776
  15. Therbum Yoepa 11108001864

Senior Assistant – HR(1 Slot)

  1. Deki Yangzom 10807000574
  2. Sonam Yangchen 10603001583
  3. Sonam Choki 11606001681
  4. Ugyen Tobgyel 11105001478
  5. Cheki Wangmo 11505000253
  6. Tshering Wangmo 10101004237
  7. Sujata Subba 11204001207
  8. Ngawang Jambay 11005002540
  9. Tshering Phuntsho 10209001695
  10. Karma Lhaden 10906001014
  11. Sherub Dorji 10304001287
  12. Sonam Tobgay 10103001773
  13. Samten Choden 11503004054
  14. Pema Seldon Sherpa 11304000063
  15. Kinzang Gyelshen 11513004006

Interview will be held on 20th June 2019 at GIC-Bhutan Reinsurance Co. Ltd., opposite helipad, Changjiji, Thimphu Bhutan.

Shortlisted candidates are requested to contact Mr. Thukten during office hours at 17151111/77151111 (ext 106) to know the timing for their interview on 20th June 2019.